Chauffeured transfers in Ranchi · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Ranchi with the fare shown first
Ranchi arranges pre-booked transfers in Ranchi (India). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in INR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in INR, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Ranchi, each with its page
- Birsa Munda Airport, Ranchifrom INR 434.007 min
- Hatiafrom INR 530.0013 min
- Radisson Blu Hotel, Ranchifrom INR 551.0014 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Ranchi requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Ranchi and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Ranchi
INR 434.00
the cheapest route
7 min
Air Traffic Control, Ranchi Airport → Birsa Munda Airport, Ranchi
Prices by route
Guide prices in Ranchi, in INR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Air Traffic Control, Ranchi Airport → Birsa Munda Airport, Ranchi2.1 km · 7 minINR 434.00from
- Birsa Munda Airport, Ranchi → Hatia4.7 km · 13 minINR 530.00from
- Birsa Munda Airport, Ranchi → Radisson Blu Hotel, Ranchi5.3 km · 14 minINR 551.00from
- Birsa Munda Airport, Ranchi → Ranchi Govt Bus Stand5.7 km · 16 minINR 569.00from
- Birsa Munda Airport, Ranchi → Raj Hospitals - Best Multi Specialty Hospital in Ranchi Jharkhand5.9 km · 16 minINR 575.00from
- Air Traffic Control, Ranchi Airport → Hatia6.1 km · 16 minINR 581.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Air Traffic Control, Ranchi Airport → Birsa Munda Airport, Ranchi | 2.1 km | 7 min | INR 434.00 | See details |
| Birsa Munda Airport, Ranchi → Hatia | 4.7 km | 13 min | INR 530.00 | See details |
| Birsa Munda Airport, Ranchi → Radisson Blu Hotel, Ranchi | 5.3 km | 14 min | INR 551.00 | See details |
| Birsa Munda Airport, Ranchi → Ranchi Govt Bus Stand | 5.7 km | 16 min | INR 569.00 | See details |
| Birsa Munda Airport, Ranchi → Raj Hospitals - Best Multi Specialty Hospital in Ranchi Jharkhand | 5.9 km | 16 min | INR 575.00 | See details |
| Air Traffic Control, Ranchi Airport → Hatia | 6.1 km | 16 min | INR 581.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Ranchi
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Air Traffic Control, Ranchi Airport
from INR 434.00Airport
887H+V76, Airport Rd, Khokambatoli, Hinoo, Ranchi, Jharkhand 834002
See prices and book →Birsa Munda Airport, Ranchi
from INR 434.00Airport
Hinoo, Ranchi, Jharkhand 834002
See prices and book →Hatia
from INR 530.00Station
Vaishnavi vihar(kabir chowk Pin:-834003, Hatia Railway Colony Type II, Tupudana, Ranchi, Jharkhand 834003
See prices and book →Ranchi Govt Bus Stand
from INR 569.00Station
New Garden, Kanka, Ranchi, Jharkhand 834011, India
See prices and book →Ranchi Iti Bus Stand , Ratu Road
from INR 845.00Station
Hehal Delatoli, Pahartoli, Ranchi, Jharkhand 834005, India
See prices and book →Ranchi Junction
from INR 602.00Station
Patel Chowk, Station Rd, Gosaintola, Ranchi, Jharkhand 834011
See prices and book →Ranchi Kanta Toli Bus Stand
from INR 629.00Station
Kantatoli, Ranchi, Jharkhand 834001, India
See prices and book →Tatisilwai
from INR 1,010.00Station
Purulia Rd, Tati, Tatisilwai, Jharkhand 835103
See prices and book →Nagarmal Modi Seva Sadan
from INR 671.00Hospital
लेक, near राँची, Upper Bazar, Ranchi, Jharkhand 834001
See prices and book →Orchid Medical Centre
from INR 659.00Hospital
Hazaribagh Rd, near Lalpur, New Barhi Toli, Thana, Ranchi, Jharkhand 834001
See prices and book →Paras HEC Hospital -Multispeciality Hospital in Ranchi
from INR 599.00Hospital
near Prabhat Tara School, Khataal, Dhurwa, Ranchi, Jharkhand 834004
See prices and book →Raj Hospitals - Best Multi Specialty Hospital in Ranchi Jharkhand
from INR 575.00Hospital
Raj Hospital Complex, Main Rd, behind Central, Hindpiri, Ranchi, Jharkhand 834001
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Ranchi?
In Ranchi and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Ranchi centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in INR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Ranchi?
The fare in INR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Ranchi?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Ranchi?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Ranchi, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car